STOP #23-WANETA/LAMOKA-8/1/18-15 BOATS

   1ST-JARED/JOHN PHILLIPS-20-2 & LUNKER-5-4

   2ND-RICK FLURSCHUTZ/NOEL GOOD-17-10

   3RD-JOE KUKLIS-17-9

STOP #24-KEUKA-8/5/18-15 BOATS

   1ST-DAVE/BOBBY ANTAL-17-12 & LUNKER-6-9

   2ND-RICH FERRIS/BRANDON SAVILLE-17-1

   3RD-GARY TAYLOR/GREG BACKUS-16-4

STOP #25-HONEOYE-8/8/18-15 BOATS

   1ST-RON WILLIAMSON-13-1

   2ND-DAN/BLAKE BLANCHARD-12-9 & LUNKER-3-8

   3RD-MIKE MUSSAW/BRAD SPENCER-11-11

STOP#26-CONESUS-8/12/18-18 BOATS

   1ST-JASON CHASE/JOE FERRARO-18-5

   2ND-BILL JEROME/BEN MITCHELL-17-12

   3RD-BRAD ASHCRAFT-16-11 & LUNKER-6-4

STOP#27-SILVER-8/15/18-12 BOATS

   1ST-JOE KUKLIS/MERCEDEZ LEE-17-3 & LUNKER-4-5

   2ND-NOEL GOOD/JEFF KILBURY-14-7

   3RD-EVAN PERRY/DAVE NOBLES-14-3

STOP #28-CAYUGA-8/19/18-14 BOATS

   1ST-EVAN/ETHAN LUTA-22-0

   2ND-GARY TAYLOR/RICH FERRIS-20-3

   3RD-MATT NASH/KEN WITTER-19-3

   LUNKER-GARY VOGLER/JOE FAULISI-5-12

STOP#29-KEUKA-8/22/18-11 BOATS

   1ST-ANDY GUGLIOTTA/JOE SHEFLIN-20-9

   2ND-RICH/BRANDON FERRIS-18-9 & LUNKER-5-7

   3RD-GARY TAYLOR/GREG BACKUS-17-13

STOP #30-SODUS BAY-8/26/18-22 BOATS

   1ST-MARC SARACENE/SHANNON FITZWATER-16-10& LUNKER-4-7

   2ND-JEFF TIETJEN/CHAD COVELL-15-12

   3RD-STEVE CUSHMAN/DAN HANN-14-13

STOP #31-CONESUS-8/29/18-13 BOATS

   1ST-JIMMY KRETCHMER/RICK FLURSCHUTZ-19-10

   2ND-CRAIG HOLLY-19-5

   3RD-JEFF TIETJEN/CHAD COVELL-19-1

   LUNKER-EVAN PERRY-5-13

STOP #32-HONEOYE-HI/LO-9/5/18-11 BOATS

   HI

   1ST-BERT SINGERHOFF/MATT CLANCY-11-15 &

   LUNKER-3-4

   2ND-JEFF TIETJEN-11-0

   LO

   1ST-SCOTT SEXTON/EVERARDO RENDON-6.61  

   2ND-RON WILLIAMSON/SUE BOWES-6.64

STOP #33-KEUKA-9/9/18-8 BOATS

   1ST-GARY TAYLOR/GREG BACKUS-21-9 & LUNKER-5-4

   2ND-ANDY GUGLIOTTA/JOE SHEFLIN-17-2

   3RD-RICH/BRANDON FERRIS-15-15

STOP #34-SILVER-9/12/18-8 BOATS

   1ST-RICK FLURSCHUTZ-21-14 

   2ND-EVAN PERRY/DAVE NOBLES-19-11 & LUNKER-7-1

   3RD-JOE VANELLI/MARK VOLPE-16-4

STOP #35-CAYUGA-9/16/18-14 BOATS

   1ST-JASON BALLARD/TOM REESE-27-3 & LUNKER-6-14

   2ND-EVAN LUTA/JOHN LORENZO-23-12

   3RD-MIKE MORRIN/GEOFF TRICKLER-21-2

STOP #36-SODUS BAY-9/19/18-13 BOATS

   1ST-MIKE MUSSAW/MIKE AMON-20-2 & LUNKER-4-9

   2ND-STEVE CUSHMAN/DAN HANN-16-4

   3RD-KEVIN STEINRUCK/MATT CARKNER-15-11

STOP #37-OWASCO-9/23/18-9 BOATS

   1ST-KEVIN STEINRUCK-22-2 & LUNKER-7-5

   2ND-EVAN/ETHAN LUTA-19-13

   3RD-DAN WARCZOK/RON BOYCE-17-14

STOP #38-CONESUS-9/30/18

   1ST-KEN GOLUB-22-12

   2ND-JASON BALLARD/WILLIE RICE-20-14 & LUNKER-5-8

   3RD-TODD COLE-20-6

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

   1ST-EVAN PERRY/DAVE NOBLES-36-10 & LUNKER-5-4

   2ND-EVAN LUTA/MARC TALOMIE-34-3

   3RD-JASON BALLARD/TOM REESE-30-6

TUFF GUY #!-OWASCO-10/21/18

   1ST-DAN WARCZOK/RON BOYCE-21-12 & LUNKER4-14

   2ND-EVAN PERRY/CRAIG HOLLY-19-13

   3RD-MIKE/PAT BENSON-18-3

TUFF GUY #2-CONESUS-10/28/18-11 BOATS

   1ST-PAT/JOHN BENSON-20-15

   2ND-DAN WARCZOK/RON BOYCE-19-6

   3RD-KEN GOLUB-18-5

   LUNKER-JASON CHASE/BRETT HICKEY-5-8

TUFF GUY #3-KEUKA-11/4/18-18 BOATS

   1ST-DAN WARCZOK/RON BOYCE-19-5

   2ND-EVAN PERRY/CLAYTON MCLEAN-18-2

   3RD-KEVIN BISHOP/BOB DIERNA-16-12 & LUNKER-4-9


   



   




 

        RESULTS

FIX IT 4U TRAIL 2018                            

STOP #1-PERCH-KEUKA-3/18/18

   1ST-RON BOYCE/CURT OSTERBERG-8.11 & LUNKER-2.13

   2ND-JASON BALLARD/WILLIE RICE-7.94

   3RD-ETHAN SLEEMAN/MARK OUTHOUSE-7.46

STOP #2-PERCH-KEUKA-3/24/18

   1ST-MIKE LIBERTY/DERRICK HURLBUTT-8.66

   2ND-TIM VENDL/MARC SANTINO-7.48

   3RD-CRAIG SLEEMAN/MIKE YAREMA-7.12

   LUNKER-TOM MITCHELL/MARK OUTHOUSE-2.10

STOP #3-PERCH-KEUKA-3/31/18

   1ST-DAN WARCZOK/RON BOYCE-8.25 & LUNKER-1.96

   2ND-ETHAN SLEEMAN/MARK OUTHOUSE-7.74

   3RD-DAN WHITE-6.58

STOP #4-LAKE TROUT-KEUKA-4/7/18-CANCELLED

STOP #5-LAKE TROUT-CANANDAIGUA-4/14/18

   23 FISHERMEN

   1ST-DAVE WOLINSKI-10.13

   2ND-GARY BRUTSMAN-7.49

   3RD-RON EARLE-6.97

STOP #6-LAKE TROUT-KEUKA-4/21/18-23 FISHERMEN

   1ST-JERRY PERRIN-4.78

   2ND-TIM BUDDLE-4.45

   3RD-RANDY WILCOX-3.82

STOP #7-LAKE TROUT-CANANDAIGUA-4/28/18-22 FISHERMEN

   1ST-RON IRLAND-10.40

   2ND-JOHN ROIDES-8.00

   3RD-PHIL PERZO-7.32

STOP#8-PICKEREL-KEUKA-5/5/18

   1ST-EVAN PERRY/DAVE NOBLES-16.87

   2ND-JASON BALLARD/DANNY WILSON-16.33 &

   LUNKER-4.45

   3RD-DOUG SCHARETT/KEVIN LORD-14.00

STOP #9-PICKEREL-KEUKA-5/19/18

   1ST-DAVE ROSSMAN-12.62 & LUNKER-4.43

   2ND-EVAN PERRY/DAVE NOBLES-12.36

   3RD-JASON BALLARD/TROY BROOKS-12.32

STOP #10-ROCK BASS-KEUKA-5/26/18-13 BOATS

   1ST-DAN WARCZOK/RON BOYCE-9.68

   2ND-JASON BALLARD-9.49

   3RD-DAVE ROSSMAN/WILL TAYLOR-9.19

   LUNKER-BERT SINGERHOFF/JOE SOLOMETO-1.13

STOP #11-ROCK BASS-KEUKA-6/9/18-8 BOATS

   1ST-JASON BALLARD/MATT CLANCY-8.82

   2ND-WILL TAYLOR/DAVE ROSSMAN-8.77

   3RD-JIM/JACK ACKERMAN-8.28

   LUNKER-MIKE MINIER/NICK SOLOMETO-1.13

STOP #12-BASS-KEUKA-6/17/18-22 BOATS

   1ST-EVAN PERRY/DAVE NOBLES-20-2

   2ND-TUCKER/MATT KAUTZ-19-6 & LUNKER-7-11

   3RD-BOBBY/HUNTER RATHBURN-17-15

STOP #13-HONEOYE-6/20/18-19 BOATS

   1ST-JEFF TIETJEN/CHAD COVELL-15-4 & LUNKER-4-6

   2ND-LANGDON HOLMES/JOE BARDO-11-12

   3RD-JARED/COLIN HOTCHKISS-11-9

STOP #14-CAYUGA-6/24/18-22 BOATS

   1ST-MIKE MORRIN/GEOFF TRICKLER-20-2

   2ND-DAN WARCZOK/RON BOYCE-19-11

   3RD-BILL/JAKE PERKI NS-19-0 & LUNKER-5-7

STOP #15-SODUS BAY-6/27/18-12 BOATS

   1ST-NICK RAWDEN/RYAN DOLAN-15-12

   2ND-EVAN PERRY/BOB GOODMAN-15-8 & LUNKER-4-2

   3RD-DAN/DAN HANN-15-4

STOP #16-KEUKA-7/1/18-18 BOATS

   1ST-ERIC JOHNSON/BRENT HOCK-15-11

   2ND-BRYCE BASON/RYAN ECKLE-15-0

   3RD-ANDY GUGLIOTTA/JOE SHEFLIN-14-8

   LUNKER-GARY TAYLOR/GREG BACKUS-4-3

STOP #17-HONEOYE-7/8/18-23 BOATS

   1ST-TOM HALEY/KURT KELLER-11-15 & TIE LUNKER-4-7

   2ND-SCOTT KING/DAVE YACKO-10-10

   3RD-CHAD COVELL/JEFF TIETJEN-10-9

   LUNKER-TIE-4-7--CHRIS BURCH

STOP 18-SILVER-7/11/18-12 BOATS

   1ST-BRAD BRODNICKKI-19-12

   2ND-EVAN PERRY/DAVE NOBLES-19-2

   3RD-RICK/CHAD FLURSCHUTZ-18-13 & LUNKER-5-1

STOP # 19-CAYUGA-7/15/18-23 BOATS

   1ST-JOHN BAYLOR/ALEX STEVENS-21-9 & LUNKER-5-12

   2ND-CHARLIE SIGNORINO/FRED INGALLS-18-11

   3RD-MIKE MORRIN/GEOFF TRICKLER-18-9

STOP #20-CONESUS-7/18/18-19 BOATS

   1ST-JASON CHASE/MATT CHAMPION-21-15

   2ND-JOE/JIM KUKLIS-19-5 & LUNKER-5-5

   3RD-PERRY/NATE PENTYCOFE-19-2

STOP #21-SODUS BAY-7/25/18-17 BOATS

   1ST-NICK RAWDEN/RYAN DOLAN-20-3

   2ND-DAN/DAN HANN-19-2

   3RD-MARC SANTINO/DERRICK HURLBUTT-18-3

   LUNKER-MIKE SHOEMAKER/JEFF SPARKS-4-14

STOP #22-CAYUGA-7/29/18-18 BOATS

   1ST-MARC TALOMIE/EVAN LUTA-21-2

   2ND-ALAN CRUTCHLY/HOWARD WALLACE-19-14 & 

   LUNKER-5-13

   3RD-BOB SALOTTI/TIM GAVEK-18-2